?

Log in

[sticky post] FO

✿❀✿❀(Mostly) Friends Only✿❀✿❀

( ^ until I make a cute banner ^ )
Sorry about adding to the pile of locked journals. lol
I do have the occasional public entry, but other than that...I'm just a paranoid person.
The journal mostly has real life and fandom (mostly Pokemon) babblings, among other stuff!
Please leave a message and I'll likely add you back. ;)

aaah

My LJ needed some freshening up, so I added a small Bio, the Friend's only post, and changed some stuff around. I might change some icons around as well. I'm not big into Hetalia more, I still like my favorite characters, but I feel like I've fallen behind and some fandom batshittery is keeping me at bay (though I havent seen much of the latter, heh).

Tags:

heh


Hey look, new Kids! :V

Wait a minute...


Enhance!

YEESSS, finally!!1

Tags:

I'm finally back at my apartment for the semester. School starts tommorrow and I ended up with work on all weekdays, oh boy.

Yesterday, I came back to find...

It's like Christmas, but again. The green package is from denkimouse, the one below that is from mizuhokusanagi. The other package is from eBay. Usually when packages go to the office due to being too big to fit in the little mail holes, they get the apartment number written on them, as you can see with "102". They didn't do it to the green package,that's so nice of them. PokeCenter bags are pretty~

More under the cutCollapse )

Tags:

FEEDBACK

Friendslist can ignore this unless I bought from you from pkmncollectors or any other place!

OLD LJ FEEDBACK
NEW LJ FEEDBACK  (Never used!)
EBAY FEEDBACK

Tags:

Writer's Block: 9/11

Where were you?


I was working on school work when the principal came by and told us to go into the congregation room (I went to a very tiny school you see). There, we watched the news for a bit and were just shocked. I remember being confused what the "World Trade Center" was until I saw it was the twin towers. Dang, I liked them. :(

------

Been busy with school, but I'll give bullet-points of recent happenings later.

HP7 pt2

Saw it with sis today. It was amazing, despite the last movie I saw was 5. hah

One more week left of summer class and I'm free for a while. Unless I'm going to take driving classes during it.

Yay~!


Hooray~!
I need to finish that doujin meme I put off for too long, rofl

Writer's Block: Get up

If you had to eat the same breakfast everyday for a year (and it would be prepared and served to you), what would you choose?

My grandmother's weekend breakfasts. Her scrambled eggs, grits, home-made biscuits and fruit preserves are good enough to get me to wake up at 7 or 8 on a weekend. lol