?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

[sticky post] FO

✿❀✿❀(Mostly) Friends Only✿❀✿❀

( ^ until I make a cute banner ^ )
Sorry about adding to the pile of locked journals. lol
I do have the occasional public entry, but other than that...I'm just a paranoid person.
The journal mostly has real life and fandom (mostly Pokemon) babblings, among other stuff!
Please leave a message and I'll likely add you back. ;)

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
joshpho
Nov. 10th, 2012 12:44 am (UTC)
Always looking for more comm members who watch the anime! If you post about it a lot chances are I'll comment. XD
housyasei_san
Nov. 10th, 2012 12:59 am (UTC)
tbh, I haven't been using my LJ much anymore. :( I sorta moved to Tumblr for fandom stuff. I sorta lost motivation to post here since it seems my watchers are active elsewhere. Sorry to get your hopes up! D:
Here is my Tumblr: http://mignon-ette.tumblr.com/ it has a lot of Pokemon stuff on it!

I do keep track of the anime, but haven't been watching the recent episodes, haha.
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )